banner

Research Awards 2016-17

2016-17
Sr. No. Title of the innovation Name of the Awardee Name of the Awarding Agency with contact details Category- institution/teacher/research scholar/student E-copy of award letter
1 Academic Excellence Award Sameer Pingle Higher Education Forum (HEF) Teacher Click Here
2 Best Paper Award Unny Balakrishnan R IMNU- Nicom 2017 Teacher Click Here
3 Best Paper Award Guru Sunita B.K. Institute Teacher Click Here
4 ET Case Award Sunita Guru IIM-Raipur and ET Case Summit Teacher Click Here
5 Best Paper Award at Anvesh 2017- Doctoral Conference in Management Patel Riteshkumar Jayantilal Institute of Management, Nirma University Teacher Click Here
6 Best Presentation Award Shah Jigar Nareshkumar International Conference of Pharmacoloy and Pharmaceutical Medicine Teacher Click Here
7 Best Paper Award Parikh Dhaivat Chandrakant Indo-Japanese International Symposium Teacher Click Here
8 Best Paper Presentation Award Patel Bhoomika Mayur Fifth International Conference of Pharmacoeconomics and Outcomes Research Teacher Click Here
9 International Grant Reviewer Sriram Seshadri Czech Science Foundation , Czech Republic Teacher Click Here
10 Award for Research Excellence Sriram Seshadri Indus Foundation, USA and Omics International, USA , Indus Foundation, Edison Nj, USA Teacher Click Here
11 Sentinel of Science Kothari Vijay Omprakash Publons (New Zealand) Teacher Click Here
12 Certificate of Appreciation Vijay Kothari Universitas Scientiarum Teacher Click Here
13 Outstanding Researcher Award Sriram Seshadri AUFAU International and Chemical Science Reviews Letters, USA Teacher Click Here
14 1st Prize in Poster Presentation Ankit Naik 2Nd National Conference of Institute of Pharmacy NCIP2017 , Institute of Pharmacy Nirma University Ahmedabad Student Click Here
15 IJAS Reviewer Vijay Kothari International Journal of Academic Studies Teacher Click Here
16 ISTE Student Award Yash Dave ISTE Gujarat Section, Vadodara Student Click Here
17 IGS-Ahmedabad Chapter YGE Award for Best Paper Thakar Hiral Vishal Indian Geotechnical Society Student Click Here
18 Ranked Second Best Paper in the Microwave Technology Track of Indicon – 2016 International Conference Pujara Dhaval Amrutbhai IEEE India Council, Bangalore Teacher Click Here
19 CVM, VV Nagar Gujarat Best Engineering College Faculty in Gujarat State Award 2016 Garg Sanjay Madanlal ISTE, New Delhi Teacher Click Here
20 Best M.Tech. Thesis in Chemical Engineering (Energy System) – 2016 Ashwini D. Karlekar (14Mchn01) ISTE-IPCL, New Delhi Teacher Click Here
21 Smart E Sorter Shubham Vaid, Manan Patel, Sarvam Miyani, Kishan Patel, Darshil Shah, Narotam Sharma Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt Ltd., Limited 2Nd Floor, Tower A & B, DLF Cyber Green, DLF Cyber City, DLF Phase -III, Gurugram, Haryana Student Click Here
22 3 Minutes Presentation Saurin S Parikh CEECS Department, Florida Atlantic University, USA Teacher Click Here
23 Innovative Design Award Team Nirma Robocon Doordarshan and MIT-AOE, Pune Student Click Here
24 IGNITE 2017 Abhishek Dubey (15Bee034) IIT, Gandhinagar Student Click Here
25 IGNITE 2017 Harsh Agrawal(15Bee039) IIT Gandhinagar Student Click Here
26 IGNITE 2017 Dhrumil Daftary (15Bee030) IIT, Gandhinagar Student Click Here
27 Graduate and Professional Research Day Winner Saurin S Parikh Florida Atlantic University, USA Teacher Click Here
28 Social Startups of India Vraj Shah (15Bee099) IIT, Delhi Student Click Here
29 Graduate Student Thesis and Dissertation Scholarship Award of $500 Saurin S Parikh Florida Atlantic University, USA Teacher Click Here
30 Best Paper Award Patel Amit Narayanbhai MITS, Andhrapradesh Teacher Click Here
31 Young Scientist Award Mahesh Ashokbhai Yeolekar International Science Community Association Student Click Here
32 Got Featured in Ahmedabad Mirror for Designing, Smartphone Based Spectrophotometer Abhishek Dubey (15Bee034) Ahmedabad Mirror Student Click Here
33 First Prize for the Best Technical Paper in EE Track of TEQIP Sponsored and ISTE Approved International Conference on Research and Innovations in Science, Engineering & Technology (ICRISET-2017), 17-19 February 2017 Vidhi M Patel Birla Vishvakarma Mahavidyalaya (BVM) Engineering College, Anand, Student Click Here
34 Winner of Prestigious Moot Court Competition Dhananjay Kashyap, Prabhatkumar Rai, Akshay Dixit Bar Association of India (BCI) All India Moot Court Competition , BCI Student Click Here
35 Achievers Award for Excellence in Education Madhuri Parikh ECONS Education , New Delhi Teacher Click Here
36 Winner of 7th Jamia Millia Islamia National Moot Court Competition Rajeev Kumar Tiwari, Ayushi Mukherjee and Suryansh Srivastava 7th Jamia Millia Islamia National Moot Court Competition. , New Delhi Student Click Here

Get our Newsletter