banner

Research Awards 2017-18

2017-18
Sr. No. Title of the innovation Name of the Awardee Name of the Awarding Agency with contact details Category- institution/teacher/research scholar/student E-copy of award letter
1 International Exlibris Competition Ruse Krishna Kumar Yadav Lyuben Karavelov Regional Library, Bulgeria , 1st dondukov-Korsakov Str. 7000 Ruse, Bulgaria Teacher Click Here
2 Best Professor in Architecture and Planning Utpal Sharma Business School Affaire & Dewang Mehta National Education Award , 401 – 403, Prime Plaza Building, S. V. Road, Above Tbz Jeweller, Near Asha Parekh Hospital, Santacruz (West), Mumbai – 400 054 Teacher Click Here
3 Bharat Vidya Ratan Award Utpal Sharma International Business Council , Office No. 115, 1st Floor, Vardhman Mayur Market, Nr. Mig Pocket-6, Mayur Vihar Phase-3, Delhi Teacher Click Here
4 Architectural Design Ideas Competition Himanshu Agrawal and Aditi Kaushik Mind Rain , It is a Virtual Organization So Do Not Have any Physical Address Student Click Here
5 Best Young Teacher Award Sameer Pingle Association of Indian Management School Teacher Click Here
6 Best Research Paper Shah Tejas Rajeshbhai Bharati Vidyapeeth Institute of Management Studies and Research – Navi Mumbai Teacher Click Here
7 Best Paper Award Sunita Guru B. K. Institute of Management, Ahmedabad Teacher Click Here
8 Eudragit Award 2016 Patel Mayur Mahendrabhai Evonik Industries Ag, Germany Teacher Click Here
9 P. D. Sethi Award Mehta Priti Jignesh Kongposh Teacher Click Here
10 Visiting Professor Ghate Manjunath Madhuvobhat Southwest University Chingquing, China Teacher Click Here
11 Valued Reviewer Vijay Kothari BMC Complementary and Alternative Teacher Click Here
12 IBS Award for Best Original Paper Presentation (Oral) Dhriti Shah Society for Biotechnologists, India Research Scholar Click Here
13 Best Scientific Paper Presentation Shailja Verma World Cancer Congress & Kolkata Healthcare Summit-2017, Raythenon Healthcare, Kolkata Research Scholar Click Here
14 Best Research Paper Presentation Shailja Verma IFERP & International Conference on Recent Advances in Biosciences and Bioengineering , IFERP, Chennai Research Scholar Click Here
15 2nd Prize for Oral Presentation Madhvi Joshi Central University of Gujarat, Gandhinagar Research Scholar Click Here
16 Certificate of Reviewing in International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems Kuntal – Bhattacharjee International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems, Elsevier Teacher Click Here
17 Associate Editor of Security and Privacy International Journal, Wiley Tanwar Sudeep Janardhan Wiley Publications Teacher Click Here
18 Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing Kuntal – Bhattacharjee International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems, Elsevier Teacher Click Here
19 Simulation As Well As Experimental Investigations on T-Type NPC Topology Based Three-Level Shunt Active Power Filter P. N. Tekwani Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University (IEEE Conference) , Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Amritapuri Campus Amritapuri, Clappana P. O. Kollam – 690525 Kerala Teacher Click Here
20 International Conference on Technological Advancements in Power and Energy, Amrita University, Amritapuri, Kerala Mitrajsinh Chudasama (15Meep05) IEEE Student Click Here
21 Endurance Test of All Tarrain Vehcile Team Sae Baja Nirma SAE Baja, India Student Click Here
22 Overall Performace of ATV Team Sae Baja Nirma SAE Baja, India Student Click Here
23 ISTE 2nd Prize for the M.Tech. Thesis Jayesh Ruparelia Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) Teacher Click Here
24 Best Paper Award Patni Neha SPM, PDPU Teacher Click Here
25 Next-Gen Sorter Meet Patel, Narotam Sharma, Brijesh Savdas, Jigarkumar Rathi Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt Ltd., 2nd Floor, Tower A & B, DLF Cyber Green, DLF Cyber City, DLF Phase -III, Gurugram, Haryana Student Click Here
26 National Winner Robocon India Team Nirma Robocon Doordarshan and MIT AOE Pune Student Click Here
27 DRUSE-DRDO Robotics and Unmanned System Exposition for Defence Applications Vishad Misra (15Bee123) Ministry of Defence, India Student Click Here
28 DRUSE-DRDO Robotics and Unmanned System Exposition for Defence Applications Vraj Shah (15Bee099) Ministry of Defence, India Student Click Here
29 Best Paper Award Mahit V. Jain (16Meee08) Swami Keshvanand Institute of Technology, Management and Gramothan, Jaipur , Ramnagaria, Jagatpura Jaipur, Rajasthan Student Click Here
30 Best Paper Award Mehta Chintan Rajeshkumar Swami Keshvanand Institute of Technology,Management and Gramothan, Jaipur Student Click Here
31 Gold Medal in NPTEL Course Patel Anant Darshanbhai IIT Roorkee Student Click Here
32 ACTI Award in “Innovative Research in Dyestuff by an Institution and Industry” Parin Dinanath Shah The Association of Chemical Technology (India) Teacher Click Here
33 Best Paper Award Chaudhary Amita Environment and Social Development Association Student Click Here
34 IOSRD International Research Award Women Research Award Parikh Madhuri Amitkumar International Organisation of Scientific Research and Development Teacher Click Here
35 First Prize (Across all the Tracks) of Prof. Muhammad H. Rashid Best Paper Award in IEEE International Conference on Technological Advancements in Power & Energy (Tap Energy 2017) P. N. Tekwani Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University, Amritapuri, Kollam, Kerala, India Teacher Click Here
36 IP Campus of the Year (Legal) for its Outstanding Contribution in the Field of Intellectual Property Institute of Law IP Campus of the Year (Legal) for tts Outstanding Contribution in the Field of Intellectual Property , Hyatt Regency, Ahmedabad Institution Click Here
37 Best Law Education Institute Institute of Law Goodwill Brands Awards in the Category of Best Legal Education in the Country , Herald Global ERTC Media, Hotel Sahara One Institution Click Here
38 The Prestigious the City of Hague Scholarship Rohit Moonka The Hague Academy of International Law (A Constituent Body of International Court of Justice) , Peace Palace, The Hague Teacher Click Here
39 Winner Sourabh Pancholi, Divyang Bhatia, Ojasvi Sharma Amity International Moot Court Competition, 2017, Noida Student Click Here
40 13th Henry Dunant Memorial Moot Court Competition Ravleen Chhabra and Shresth Vardhan International Committee for Red Cross (ICRC), Nepal Student Click Here
41 Best Professor in Law Pokhariyal Purvi Anant Anand Business School Affairs & Dewang Mehta National Education Awards Teacher Click Here

Get our Newsletter