banner

Research Awards 2018-19

2018-19
Sr. No. Title of the innovation Name of the Awardee Name of the Awarding Agency with contact details Category- institution/teacher/research scholar/student E-copy of award letter
1 Hyper Local: Hosted by Commune Parag Mistry Uniegis Network Pvt. Ltd , it is A Virtual Platform So it Does Not Have any Physical Address Teacher Click Here
2 Honorary Doctorate Utpal Sharma Ecole Superieure Robert De Sorbon, France, Achievers Publishing House 115, 1st Floor, Vardhman Mayur Market, Near Mig Pocket-6, Mayur Vihar Phase-3, Delhi Teacher Click Here
3 Devang Mehta National Education Award Utpal Sharma B-School Affair and Devang Mehta National Education Teacher Click Here
4 All India Essay Writing Event Institute of Architecture and Planning, Nirma University Ram Chandra Mission United Nations Information Centre and the Heartfulness Education Trust , Kanha Shanti Vanam, Kanha Village, Ranga Reddy District Near Hyderabad, Telangana Institution Click Here
5 International Exiibris Competition Ruse Krishna Kumar Yadav Lyuben Karavelov Regional Library, Bulgeria , 1st Dondukov-Korsakov Str. 7000 Ruse, Bulgaria Teacher Click Here
6 Prabhakar Bhagwat Student Award Ramani Sneha Harshadbhai Indian Society of Landscape Architect Student Click Here
7 Asia Pacific International Education Excellence Award Sharma Utpal Achievers Association for Health and Education Growth, New Delhi Teacher Click Here
8 The Knowledge Review: The 10 Most Prominent Architecture Institute 2019 Institute of Architecture and Planning, Nirma University The Knowledge Review, it is A Virtual Platform Institution Click Here
9 Design and Development of Extraterrestrial Rover Probe Design Abhishek Dubey (15Bee034) SAC-ISRO Ahmedabad Student Click Here
10 100 Most Dedicated Professors Parikh Madhuri Amitkumar World Education Congress Teacher Click Here
11 Best Paper Award For The Paper Technology Startup Ecosystem in India Saurabh Punit “International Conference on Emerging Trends in Business Management” Organised by Pune Institute of Business Management, Pune Teacher Click Here
12 Startup and ICT Awards for Best Innovative use of E-Governance Bhatt Nityesh Akshayakumar By Global Knowledge Research Foundation at Goa (During Second International Research Symposium on Computing and Network Sustainability 2018 Teacher Click Here
13 Topper in NPTEL Course Patel Chintan Dalsukh NPTEL Student Click Here
14 1st Runner UP National Robocon 2019 Team Nirma Robocon Doordrashan, India Student Click Here
15 Nawab Zan Yar Jung Bahadur Memorial Prize for Paper Selection of Sustainable Technology for Voc Abatement in an Industry: An Integrated AHP-QFD Approach Alok Kumar Gupta The Institution of Engineers (India), 8, Gokhale Road, Kolkata Student Click Here
16 Best Paper Award Subrat Sahu IMT Ghaziabad Teacher Click Here
17 Best Paper Award Samik Shome Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India , Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Gandhinagar Teacher Click Here
18 Best Paper Award Krishna Kanabar B.K. School Of Business Management, Ahmedabad Teacher Click Here
19 Pharminnova Award For Best M. Pharm. Thesis Guide Manjunath Ghate Troikka Pharmaceuticals and Department of Science and Technology, Government of India Teacher Click Here
20 Pharminnova Award for Best M. Pharm. Thesis Kinjal Patel Troikka Pharmaceuticals and Department of Science and Technology, Government of India, Ahmedabad Student Click Here
21 Oral Presentation Patel Bhoomika Mayur 23rd Annual National Convention of Association of Pharmaceutical Teachers of India (APTICON) Teacher Click Here
22 Best Research Paper Patel Mayur Mahendrabhai APTI30 Teacher Click Here
23 3rd Prize in Poster Presentation Vandit Shah India International Science Festival In Nav-Bharat Nirman Competition , Lucknow, India Student Click Here
24 Dr. P.D. Sethi Research Paper Publication award Kothari Charmy Shital Anchrom Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Teacher Click Here
25 Best Paper Presentation Boman Doctor Gujarat University, Ahmedabad Student Click Here
26 Best Paper Presentation Hrimkar Buch Gujarat University, Ahmedabad Student Click Here
27 Certificate of Recognition Sriram Seshadri Enviro Research Publishers Teacher Click Here
28 Certificate for Reviewing Sriram Seshadri Food Research International Journal and Elsevier Publishing House Teacher Click Here
29 Certificate for Reviewing Sriram Seshadri Journal of Ethnopharmacology and Elsevier Publishing House Teacher Click Here
30 First Prize in Presentation Hrimkar Buch Gujarat Science Academy and Indian National Science Academy Student Click Here
31 Section Leader of the Year Patel Himanshu Kantilal International Society of Automation Teacher Click Here
32 Best Paper Alka Murari Shah Amity School of Engineering and Technology, Amity University, Noida, New Delhi Teacher Click Here
33 ROHM Award Team India (Nirma) Robocon ABU International Robocon 2018 , Vietnam Student Click Here
34 Best Cadet of NCC Jay Pandya NCC, Gujarat Directorate Student Click Here
35 First Prize at Vibrant Gujarat Summit 2019 Abhishek Dubey (15Bee034) Government of Gujarat , Mahatma Mandir Exhibition Cum Convention Centre, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India Student Click Here
36 Ingenious Garbage Mate Darpan Trivedi, Yash Richhariya, Priyank Patel, Shivam Patidar, Meet Mehta Innovseed , Niti Aayog (National Institute for Transforming India) Govt. of India Student Click Here
37 NVIDIA Deep Learning Ambassador Sharma Priyanka Rahul NVIDIA, USA Teacher Click Here
38 Best Research Paper Award Anant D. Patel Hydro-2018 International Conference Held at Nit-Patna Teacher Click Here
39 Best Research Paper Award for The Paper Entitled Classification of Crop Types Using C-Ban Sar Data Bhavsar Madhuri Dashrath IEEE Teacher Click Here
40 Secretary, IEEE Gujarat Section Mehta Usha Sandeep IEEE Teacher Click Here
41 Best Community Service Contribution as Volunteer – Award Naman Khamar (18Bcl041) Lions Club International, Kadi, Gujarat Student Click Here
42 ISTE-IPCL National Award for Best M.Tech. Thesis Award in Chemical Engineering Shivangi Goswami (16Mche01) ISTE, New Delhi Student Click Here
43 SAE E Baja Acceleration Team Nirma SAE E Baja SAE Baja, India Student Click Here
44 SAE E Baja Durability Team Nirma SAE E Baja SAE Baja, India Student Click Here
45 SAE E-Baja Overall Performance Team SAE Nirma SAE Baja, India Student Click Here
46 Received First Prize at Empresario 2019 (Global Entrepreneurship Summit) Abhishek Dubey (15Bee034), Entrepreneur Ship Cell, IIT Kharagpur Student Click Here
47 Received Cash Prize at Empresario 2019 (Global Entrepreneurship Summit) Harsh Agrawal(15Bee039) Entrepreneur Ship Cell, IIT Kharagpur Student Click Here
48 Ingeniuos Garbage Mate Darpan Trivedi, Yash Richhariya, Priyank Patel, Shivam Patidar, Meet Mehta Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt Ltd., 2nd Floor, Tower A & B, DLF Cyber Green, DLF Cyber City, DLF Phase -III, Gurugram, Haryana Student Click Here
49 Won First Prize at ICRISET 2017 for Best Paper Patel Vidhi Manilal BVM Engineering College Vallabh Vidyanagar, Gujarat Student Click Here
50 Ingenious Garbage Mate Darpan Trivedi, Yash Richhariya, Priyank Patel, Shivam Patidar, Meet Mehta Makerfest, Makerfest, Faculty of Technology and Engg., M.S. University, Vadodara Student Click Here
51 Best Paper Award Under the Track Security and Privacy in the Second International Conference of Recent Innovations in Computing Pronaya Bhattacharya Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Central University of Jammu Student Click Here
52 Ultratech Sparkling Star Competition Parth Zaveri, Sagar Vasani and Hiren Solanki Ultratech Cement Ltd. , Ultratech Cement Student Click Here
53 Best Paper Award Patni Neha Poornima Group of Colleges Teacher Click Here
54 Winner (Second Prize) in Competition of Student Design Challenge- India Sanket Ladani (18Mclc06) Bentley Institute – Student Design, Pune , India Student Click Here
55 Best Paper Award Under the Track Security and Privacy in 2nd International Conference on Recent Innovations in Computing Akhilesh Ladha Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Central University of Jammu,Suchani, Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India Student Click Here
56 Award of Excellence for Contribution in Social Justice and Legal Aid The Legal Aid Clinic, Institute of Law, Nirma University Knowledge Steez & Youth for Human Rights, India, Noida, India Institution Click Here

 

Get our Newsletter