banner

Research Awards 2019-20

2019-20
Sr. No. Title of the innovation Name of the Awardee Name of the Awarding Agency with contact details Category- institution/teacher/research scholar/student E-copy of award letter
1 India Star Passion Award Krishnakumar Yadav India Star Book of Records, Office New Delhi Teacher Click Here
2 Reubens Trophy Institute of Architecture and Planning, Nirma University National Association of Students of Architecture – Nasa (Zonal) Conventions , S.P.A. Delhi Architecture Block 6-Block B, Ip Estate, New Delhi Institution Click Here
3 First International Caricature Web Contest- Azerbaijan Krishnakumar Yadav Humortoons, Az 1000, Post Box 1, Baku-Azerbaijan Teacher Click Here
4 Village Inside Krishnakumar Yadav Shanxi China Print & Family Tradition Contest China 2019, Shanxi Xizhi Print Art Research Institute, Shanxi Jade Spider Culture and Art Co., Ltd., Shanxi Dayoutang Culture Communication Co., Ltd. China Teacher Click Here
5 Best Research Paper Under The Student Category Ratnil Shrivastava Xavier School of Human Sattlements, Annual Research on Cities Summit (Arc 4.0) Xavier School of Human Settlements Xavier University Bhubaneswar Plot No – 12 (A) Nijigada, Kurki P.O. Harirajpur, Dist. Puri Odisha Teacher Click Here
6 Best M. Tech. Thesis Award Bhargav Patel Indian Society of Technical Education (ISTE), New Delhi Student Click Here
7 Best Paper Award at International Conference Udai Lal Paliwal Biyani Girls College , Sector – 3, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan Teacher Click Here
8 Best Paper Award at International Conference Nitin Kishore Saxena Biyani Girls College , Sector 3, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan Teacher Click Here
9 Team for Robofest Team For Robofest Gujcost, Gandhinagar Student Click Here
10 Best Paper Award Tirthank Shah VM Patel Institute of Management, Ganpat University Teacher Click Here
11 Best Research Paper Award Shah Tirthank VM Patel Institute of Management, Ganpat University Student Click Here
12 Karmaveer Chakra Award Aditya Dave United Nations and the International Confederation of Ngos , A-212/C, Tirupati Plaza Street No. 1, Shakarpur New Delhi Student Click Here
13 Blind Scrambling Code Identification Deep D. Pujara – (17Bec076), Pratyusha Patel (17Bec069), Sagar Patel (17Bec092), Keshav Kasat (17Bec048), Aman Jeswani (17Bec040), Mansi Patel (17Bec066) Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India Student Click Here
14 Rosalind Member of London Journals Press Thakkar Ankitkumar Rajeshkumar Editorial Board of London Journals Press, UK Teacher Click Here
15 APTI Young Pharmacy Teacher of the Year Patel Mayur Mahendrabhai Association of Pharmacy Teachers of India Teacher Click Here
16 Rosalind Member of London Journals Press Sharma Priyanka Rahul London Journal Teacher Click Here
17 AIMS Award Vijay Kothari Atomwise Teacher Click Here
18 Certificate of Appointment-Associate Board Member Vijay Kothari Bentham Science, Dubai Teacher Click Here
19 Review Editor Vijay Kothari Frontiers in Pharmacology, Switzerland Teacher Click Here
20 Certificate of Recognition Sriram Seshadri The Academic Council of Ulektz Teacher Click Here
21 Association of Ayurvedic Professional of North America Aapna Vijay Kothari Association of Ayurvedic Professional of North America Aapna, United State of America Teacher Click Here
22 Internship Recognition Riya Bhrambhatt University of Houston , Department of Computer Science Director UH Data Analysis and Intelligent Systems Lab (Uh-Dais) University of Houston Houston, Tx 77204-3010 Student Click Here
23 Associate Editor of International Journal of Communication System (IJCS), Wiley Tanwar Sudeep Janardhan Wiley Publications Teacher Click Here
24 Internship Recognition Parimal Mehta University of Southern California , Viterbi School of Engineering | Department of Computer Science 941 Bloom Walk, Sal 104, Los Angeles, California 90089-0781 Student Click Here
25 India Independence Award Rao Indu International Association of Research & Developed Organization Teacher Click Here
26 Member of Taskforce Committee for Environment Protection & Industrial Pollution Control Ruparelia Jayesh Prabhudas Industries & Mine Department, Government of Gujarat Teacher Click Here
27 Karobaar – Business Idea Pitch Dhwajal Trivedi (18Bee025) Prabandhan 19- Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Student Click Here
28 Vittraj Finance Case Study Compitition Dhawjal Trivedi (18Bee025) Prabandhan 19- Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Student Click Here
29 Geospatial Educator Patel Parul Ruchir Centre for Applied Geomaticscept University Teacher Click Here
30 Chess Playing Robot Vaibhav Thakur, Krish Ajmera, Naman Kothari, Nikhil Patel, Tarun Khilani Gujcost Robofest 2019, Gandhinagar Student Click Here
31 Four Legged Robot Harshvardhan Sisodia, Akshay Marwaniya, Prasham Patel, Aakash Surve, Navin Khatri Gujcost Robofest, Gandhinagar Student Click Here
32 Brats Multimodal Brain Tumor Segmentation Challenge 2019 Rupal Kapdi Intel AI, Airport Road Bengaluru Teacher Click Here
33 IES (Indian Engineering Services) UPSC Examination 2019 Dweep Sabapara, (13Bme028) UPSC, Mechanical 2017 Passout Being Topper at IES (Indian Engineering Services) UPSC Examination 2019 All India Rank 9th State Rank 1st Gujarat State Topper (Mechanical Engineering Stream) Student Click Here
34 Quarterly Franklin Membership Thakkar Ankitkumar Rajeshkumar Editorial Board of London Journals Press (UK) Teacher Click Here
35 Vikram Awards by Secure Meters, Udaipur Aditi Bhatnagar (16Bec008), Pranjal Shrivastava (16Bec020), Jayvik Desai(16Bec058) Secure Meters, Udaipur, Pratapnagar Industrial Area Udaipur Student Click Here
36 IEEE Senior Member Singh Mangal IEEE Teacher Click Here
37 Best Paper Award Priyam Parikh, Ph.D Scholar Mechanical ICMERR 2019, Budapest, Hungary Research Scholar Click Here
38 Best Presentation Award Kotadia Ronak Nurdinbhai Indian Geotechnical Conference 2019 Geoindus, SVNIT Teacher Click Here
39 Best Poster Award Nikunj Joshi Bhabha Atomic Research Center, Department of Atomic Energy(DAE), Government of India Research Scholar Click Here
40 Topper of the Course Akshat Hetal Patel NPTEL Student Click Here
41 Chapter Coordinator, IEEE Gujarat Section Mehta Usha Sandeep IEEE Teacher Click Here
42 Secured 99.85 Percentile in Cat 2019 Apporva Laddha (16Bee023) IIM, Kozhikode, Iimk Campus P. O., Kozhikode, Kerala Student Click Here
43 Separation of N-Heptane/Toluene System Using Extractive Distillation Process: Comparison of Three Entertainers Milind H. Joshipura International Confrence on Advances in Chemical Engineering 2020 (Adche 2020) , Department of Chemical Engineering, UPES, Dehradun, India Teacher Click Here
44 Student of the Year Award Preet K Pandit (17Bee058) SAE International , USA Student Click Here
45 Certificate of Appreciation Narasimha Reddy Ravuru Thermax Global Private Limited, Pune Teacher Click Here
46 Winner of “Gold Cup” in 5th Mitsubhishi Electric Cup Shivani Mundra (17Bee106) B M S College Bengaluru Student Click Here
47 Tab-Ins-Pack Deep Patel, Jay Jiyani, Dhruv Raval, Shivani Mundra Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt Ltd., 2nd Floor, Tower A & B, DLF Cyber Green, DLF Cyber City, DLF Phase -III, Gurugram, Haryana Student Click Here
48 IEEE Senior Membership Patel Parul Ruchir IEEE Teacher Click Here
49 Thermax Storm-Case Challenge Contest 2020 Stuti Vora Shikruti, Mardaral Nayan, Sharma Naimish Mavadiya Thermax Pvt. Ltd., Pune Student Click Here
50 Thermax Storm-Case Challenge Contest 2020 Parin Shah Sahil, Bhimani Jay Asalaiya, Vikram Kataria, Bhavya Mehta Thermax Pvt. Ltd., Pune Student Click Here
51 Thermax Storm-Case Challenge Contest 2020 Shankhel Nahta Ruchit, Patel Urvish Mehta, Poorvesh Sanghvi, Hunny Kukdeja Thermax Pvt. Ltd., Pune Student Click Here
52 3rd Position in Overall Performance Award Team Arrow Nirma University SAE India Southern Section Aero Design Challenge 2020 Student Click Here
53 ISTE Best M.Tech Thesis Award in Mechanical Bhargav Patel 17Mmed04 ISTE, New Delhi Student Click Here
54 Ultratech Sparkling Star Competition Angel Ratnani, Vedanshi Shah and Vishvajeet Rao Ultratech Cement Ltd. Student Click Here
55 Best Presentation Ashish Majethia IIT Delhi Research Scholar Click Here
56 Editor’S Choice Article for Paper Improvement in Accuracy of Failure Prediction in Sheet Hydroforming of Square Cups Using Stress-Based Forming Limit Diagram Nilesh Gajjar, Bharatkumar Modi, Ravikumar Digavalli Journal of Failure Analysis and Prevention , ASM World Head Quarters, 9639 Kingsman Road, Materials Park, Ohio-440073-0002 USA Student Click Here
57 JFAP Editors Choice Article Which Make Article Free Access Worth USD 3000 Modi Bharatkumar Amrutlal ASM International Teacher Click Here

Get our Newsletter